Featured Links

News

View more
  • 1 Eastern Gaels Crowned Minor Champions
    Eastern Gaels beat Shane O Neills in the final of the Ulster Minor Club competition in Oram...
  • 1 CPD Coaching Workshops
    LADIES FOOTBALL IN ULSTER PLANNING AHEADEncourage your club/county to take advantage and move...
  • 1 Tyrone AGM
    As the Tyrone senior ladies return to full training in preparation for a new season the gaels...
  • 1 Schools All Stars Session Postponed
    The Ulster Schools All Stars squad session planned for Sunday has been postponed ...

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 14th December, 2014
Ulster Minor Club Championship
Sh O Neills (Armagh) 2 - 14 vs 3 - 13 Eastern Gaels (Cavan)
Sunday 07th December, 2014
Moville (Donegal) 2 - 5 vs 3 - 4 Eastern Gaels (Cavan)
Sh O Neills (Armagh) 7 - 4 vs 3 - 5 Donaghmoyne (Monaghan)
Sunday 23rd November, 2014
Aughadrumsee (Fermanagh) 1 - 0 vs 8 - 18 Donaghmoyne (Monaghan)
Eastern Gaels (Cavan) 3 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Steelstown (Derry)
St Macartans (Tyrone) 1 - 10 vs 6 - 18 Sh O Neills (Armagh)
St Pauls (Antrim) 2 - 7 vs 4 - 13 Moville (Donegal)
Friday 14th November, 2014
Ulster Intermediate Club Championship
Monaghan Harps (Monaghan) 3 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Four Masters (Donegal)
U16 A Group 1
Assumption GS Ballinahinch 10 - 18 vs 0 - 6 St Malachys Castlewellen
St Pauls Bessbrook 2 - 2 vs 8 - 13 Our Ladys & St Patricks Knock
U16 A Group 2
Loreto Omagh 6 - 17 vs 0 - 1 Moville
St Patricks Academy 1 - 1 vs 6 - 9 Mount Lourdes Enniskillen
U16 D Group 4
St Josephs Coalisland 1 - 4 vs 2 - 6 Lismore Carigavon
St Patricks Keady 2 - 7 vs 1 - 5 St Marks Warrenpoint
U16 D Group 6
Castleblaney College - vs - Dungannon Integrated College
Inver Carrickmacross 3 - 0 vs 4 - 9 Largy College Clones
U16 D Group 9
St Mogues Fermanagh 5 - 16 vs 6 - 6 St Johns Dromore
Thursday 13th November, 2014
U16 B Group 1
Loreto Millford 5 - 9 vs 5 - 4 Sacred Heart Omagh
St Michaels Lurgan 1 - 16 vs 3 - 1 Loreto Letterkenny
U16 B Group 2
Our Ladys Castleblaney 7 - 6 vs 0 - 2 St Catherines Armagh
Virginia College 1 - 9 vs 2 - 19 Sacred Heart Newry
U16 C Group 3
St Genevieves Belfast 6 - 9 vs 6 - 3 Rathmore Belfast
U16 C Group 4
Holy Trinity Cookstown 1 - 4 vs 3 - 6 St Louis Monaghan
U16 C Group 5
Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea 5 - 13 vs 2 - 5 St Aidans Cootehill
U16 C Group 7
St Columbas Glenties 6 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Abbey Vocational Donegal
U16 C Group 8
Aquinas Belfast 1 - 5 vs 6 - 10 St Pius X Magherafelt
Sunday 09th November, 2014
Ulster Minor Club Championship
Carryduff (Down) 2 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Eastern Gaels (Cavan)
Friday 07th November, 2014
U20 A Group 1
Assumption GS Ballinahinch 5 - 16 vs 7 - 6 St Pauls Bessbrook
U20 A Group 2
Loreto Cavan 7 - 9 vs 6 - 4 Mount Lourdes Enniskillen
U20 A Group 3
St Ciarans Ballygawley 8 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Loreto Omagh
U20 B Group 1
Virginia College 5 - 11 vs 1 - 7 St Catherines Armagh
U20 B Group 2
Loreto Letterkenny 7 - 5 vs 6 - 6 Rosses CS Donegal
U20 B Group 3
Thornhill Derry 3 - 6 vs 5 - 17 St Michaels Lurgan
U20 C Group 1
Ballybay Community School 4 - 6 vs 6 - 17 Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea
U20 C Group 2
Bailleborough C C - vs - St Comhghalls Lisnaskea
St Clares Ballyjamesduff 7 - 11 vs 3 - 3 St Aidans Cootehill
U20 C Group 3
St Marys Downpatrick - vs - Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
U20 C Group 4
Aquinas Belfast 2 - 4 vs 3 - 26 St Dominics Belfast
U20 C Group 5
St Columbas Glenties 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Carndonagh Community School
U20 C Group 6
St Josephs Donaghmore 5 - 7 vs 4 - 9 St Pius X Magherafelt
U20 C Group 7
St Marks Warrenpoint 0 - 8 vs 0 - 9 St Malachys Castlewellen
U20 C Group 8
Holy Trinity Cookstown 3 - 6 vs 2 - 6 Dean McGuirc Carrickmore
U20 C Group 10
Largy College Clones 3 - 9 vs 1 - 5 Castleblaney College
Sunday 02nd November, 2014
Ulster Senior Club Championship
Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) 3 - 8 vs 4 - 7 Termon (Donegal)
Saturday 01st November, 2014
Ulster Junior Club Championship
Carndonagh (Donegal) 3 - 7 vs 2 - 11 St Dympnas (Tyrone)
Friday 24th October, 2014
U20 A Group 1
St Louis Carrickmacross 2 - 2 vs 4 - 9 Assumption GS Ballinahinch
U20 A Group 2
Mount Lourdes Enniskillen 3 - 4 vs 3 - 16 Our Ladys Castleblaney
U20 A Group 3
Loreto Omagh 6 - 16 vs 1 - 5 St Patricks Academy
U20 B Group 1
St Catherines Armagh 8 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Sacred Heart Newry
U20 B Group 2
Rosses CS Donegal 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Loreto Millford
U20 B Group 3
St Michaels Lurgan 3 - 8 vs 5 - 7 St Marys Magherafelt
U20 C Group 1
Ballybay Community School 9 - 4 vs 5 - 18 St Louis Monaghan
Inver Carrickmacross 1 - 3 vs 2 - 10 Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea
U20 C Group 2
Bailleborough C C 11 - 11 vs 7 - 13 St Clares Ballyjamesduff
St Comhghalls Lisnaskea - vs - St Aidans Cootehill
U20 C Group 3
Colaiste Feirste - vs - St Marys Downpatrick
Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast 11 - 14 vs 4 - 4 Rathmore Belfast
U20 C Group 4
St Dominics Belfast - vs - St Genevieves Belfast
U20 C Group 5
Colaiste Ailigh Letterkenny - vs - St Columbas Glenties
U20 C Group 6
St Patricks College Dungannon 3 - 2 vs 7 - 9 St Josephs Donaghmore
U20 C Group 7
St Malachys Castlewellen 8 - 28 vs 1 - 0 St Marys Newry
St Marks Warrenpoint 2 - 10 vs 2 - 8 St Louis Kilkeel
U20 C Group 8
Holy Cross Strabane 2 - 0 vs 5 - 21 Holy Trinity Cookstown
U20 C Group 9
St Catherines Killybegs - vs - Mulroy College
U20 C Group 10
St Josephs Crossmaglen 0 - 5 vs 7 - 5 Largy College Clones
Sunday 19th October, 2014
Ulster Senior Club Championship
Castlewellan (Down) 2 - 17 vs 5 - 11 Termon (Donegal)
Clan Eireann (Armagh) 1 - 7 vs 0 - 13 Donaghmoyne (Monaghan)
Ulster Intermediate Club Championship
Ballinascreen (Derry) 2 - 3 vs 0 - 12 Four Masters (Donegal)
Monaghan Harps (Monaghan) 1 - 10 vs 0 - 9 Omagh St Endas (Tyrone)
Saturday 18th October, 2014
Ulster Junior Club Championship
Carndonagh (Donegal) 2 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Aughnamullen (monaghan)
St Dympnas (Tyrone) 7 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Loughinisland (Down)
Friday 17th October, 2014
U16 A Group 1
Our Ladys & St Patricks Knock 5 - 12 vs 4 - 11 Assumption GS Ballinahinch
U16 A Group 2
Mount Lourdes Enniskillen 1 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Loreto Omagh
Moville 7 - 7 vs 5 - 11 St Patricks Academy
U16 A Group 3
Loreto Cavan 5 - 17 vs 4 - 7 St Ciarans Ballygawley
U16 B Group 1
Loreto Millford 0 - 1 vs 9 - 19 St Michaels Lurgan
Sacred Heart Omagh 4 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Loreto Letterkenny
U16 B Group 2
St Catherines Armagh 2 - 7 vs 8 - 5 Sacred Heart Newry
Virginia College 1 - 6 vs 1 - 14 Our Ladys Castleblaney
U16 C Group 1
St Louis Kilkeel 7 - 7 vs 2 - 4 St Josephs Crossmaglen
U16 C Group 2
Rosses CS Donegal 1 - 1 vs 6 - 7 Holy Cross Strabane
U16 C Group 3
St Dominics Belfast 3 - 6 vs 11 - 8 St Genevieves Belfast
U16 C Group 4
Dean McGuirc Carrickmore 5 - 8 vs 9 - 12 Holy Trinity Cookstown
U16 C Group 5
Bailleborough C C 5 - 5 vs 3 - 13 Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea
U16 C Group 6
St Marys Magherafelt 2 - 12 vs 2 - 4 Thornhill Derry
U16 C Group 7
Abbey Vocational Donegal 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Colaiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon
U16 C Group 8
St Pius X Magherafelt 6 - 24 vs 3 - 6 St Louis Ballymena
U16 D Group 1
Gairmscoil Chu Uladh 3 - 10 vs 4 - 11 Magh Ene Bundoran
U16 D Group 2
St Aidans Derrylin 1 - 1 vs 8 - 19 St Clares Ballyjamesduff
U16 D Group 5
Mulroy College 5 - 7 vs 4 - 18 Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair
U16 D Group 6
Castleblaney College 2 - 2 vs 4 - 9 Inver Carrickmacross
Dungannon Integrated College - vs - Largy College Clones
U16 D Group 7
St Pats Maghera - vs - Oakgrove College
U16 D Group 9
St Fancheas Enniskillen 7 - 5 vs 5 - 15 St Mogues Fermanagh
Sunday 12th October, 2014
Ulster Senior Club Championship
Newtownbutler (Fermanagh) 1 - 2 vs 10 - 10 Termon (Donegal)
Ulster Intermediate Club Championship
Lisnaskea (Fermanagh) 1 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Four Masters (Donegal)
Friday 10th October, 2014
U20 A Group 1
St Pauls Bessbrook 2 - 20 vs 6 - 13 St Louis Carrickmacross
U20 A Group 2
Our Ladys Castleblaney 6 - 4 vs 7 - 9 Loreto Cavan
U20 A Group 3
St Patricks Academy 1 - 9 vs 6 - 9 St Ciarans Ballygawley
U20 B Group 1
Sacred Heart Newry 2 - 7 vs 4 - 7 Virginia College
U20 B Group 2
Loreto Millford 4 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Loreto Letterkenny
U20 B Group 3
St Marys Magherafelt 3 - 4 vs 2 - 3 Thornhill Derry
U20 C Group 1
Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea 6 - 12 vs 0 - 6 St Louis Monaghan
Inver Carrickmacross 4 - 8 vs 9 - 12 Ballybay Community School
U20 C Group 2
St Aidans Cootehill 4 - 17 vs 7 - 17 Bailleborough C C
St Clares Ballyjamesduff 5 - 5 vs 0 - 4 St Comhghalls Lisnaskea
U20 C Group 3
Colaiste Feirste 0 - 0 vs 12 - 14 Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
Rathmore Belfast 0 - 23 vs 0 - 2 St Marys Downpatrick
U20 C Group 4
St Genevieves Belfast 4 - 13 vs 9 - 7 Aquinas Belfast
St Louises Belfast 2 - 4 vs 11 - 19 St Dominics Belfast
U20 C Group 5
Carndonagh Community School 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Colaiste Ailigh Letterkenny
St Columbas Glenties 4 - 15 vs 0 - 1 Colaiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon
U20 C Group 6
St Pius X Magherafelt 7 - 17 vs 2 - 4 St Patricks College Dungannon
U20 C Group 7
St Malachys Castlewellen 3 - 16 vs 0 - 4 St Louis Kilkeel
St Marys Newry 1 - 6 vs 3 - 14 St Marks Warrenpoint
U20 C Group 8
Dean McGuirc Carrickmore 6 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Holy Cross Strabane
U20 C Group 10
Our Ladys Newry 2 - 13 vs 5 - 16 Largy College Clones
Monday 06th October, 2014
U16 D Group 1
Gairmscoil Chu Uladh 7 - 11 vs 5 - 9 Colaiste Ailigh Letterkenny
U16 D Group 2
St Clares Ballyjamesduff 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 St Comhghalls Lisnaskea
U16 D Group 3
St Benedicts Randalstown 2 - 8 vs 2 - 9 Colaiste Feirste
U16 D Group 4
Lismore Carigavon 7 - 8 vs 2 - 3 St Marks Warrenpoint
St Patricks Keady 7 - 13 vs 0 - 2 St Josephs Coalisland
U16 D Group 5
Deele College Raphoe 0 - 2 vs 3 - 14 Mulroy College
Pobalscoil Ghaoth Dobhair 9 - 14 vs 1 - 5 Crana College Buncrana
U16 D Group 6
Inver Carrickmacross - vs - Dungannon Integrated College
Largy College Clones 15 - 13 vs 0 - 3 Castleblaney College
U16 D Group 7
St Patricks & St Brigids Claudy 5 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Oakgrove College
St Pats Maghera - vs - St Patricks College Dungannon
Sunday 05th October, 2014
Ulster Senior Club Championship
Clan Eireann (Armagh) 3 - 18 vs 1 - 8 St Pauls (Antrim)
Donaghmoyne (Monaghan) 2 - 16 vs 2 - 9 St Macartans (Tyrone)
Glen (Derry) 3 - 4 vs 5 - 15 Castlewellan (Down)
Ulster Intermediate Club Championship
Ballymartin (Down) 2 - 4 vs 3 - 14 Four Masters (Donegal)
Creggan Kickhams (Antrim) 3 - 5 vs 2 - 9 Ballinascreen (Derry)
Silverbridge (Armagh) 2 - 6 vs 0 - 13 Monaghan Harps (Monaghan)
Saturday 04th October, 2014
Ulster Junior Club Championship
Carndonagh (Donegal) 2 - 13 vs 2 - 5 Faughanvale (Derry)
Ederney (Fermanagh) 1 - 6 vs 3 - 20 Aughnamullen (monaghan)
Loughinisland (Down) 3 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Forkhill (Armagh)
Lurgan (Cavan) 1 - 5 vs 4 - 19 St Dympnas (Tyrone)
Ulster Intermediate Club Championship
Omagh St Endas (Tyrone) 2 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Mullaghoran (Cavan)
Friday 03rd October, 2014
U16 A Group 1
Our Ladys & St Patricks Knock 15 - 15 vs 1 - 3 St Malachys Castlewellen
St Pauls Bessbrook 4 - 8 vs 6 - 21 Assumption GS Ballinahinch
U16 A Group 2
Mount Lourdes Enniskillen 10 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Moville
St Patricks Academy 2 - 5 vs 11 - 13 Loreto Omagh
U16 A Group 3
St Louis Carrickmacross 0 - 3 vs 8 - 23 Loreto Cavan
U16 B Group 1
Loreto Letterkenny 3 - 5 vs 2 - 13 Loreto Millford
St Michaels Lurgan 3 - 23 vs 2 - 3 Sacred Heart Omagh
U16 B Group 2
Sacred Heart Newry 1 - 7 vs 1 - 6 Our Ladys Castleblaney
St Catherines Armagh 5 - 16 vs 0 - 11 Virginia College
U16 C Group 1
Our Ladys Newry 0 - 4 vs 2 - 7 St Louis Kilkeel
U16 C Group 2
Holy Cross Strabane 7 - 17 vs 3 - 2 Pobail Scoil Falcarragh Donegal
U16 C Group 3
Rathmore Belfast 3 - 11 vs 4 - 10 St Dominics Belfast
U16 C Group 4
St Louis Monaghan 7 - 8 vs 7 - 12 Dean McGuirc Carrickmore
U16 C Group 5
St Aidans Cootehill 3 - 8 vs 5 - 13 Bailleborough C C
U16 C Group 6
St Marys Limavady 2 - 5 vs 1 - 9 St Marys Magherafelt
U16 C Group 7
Colaiste Cholmcille Ballyshannon 3 - 5 vs 7 - 12 St Columbas Glenties
U16 C Group 8
St Louis Ballymena 5 - 11 vs 0 - 1 Aquinas Belfast
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Ulster Senior Club Championship
St Macartans (Tyrone) 3 - 22 vs 2 - 16 Lacken (Cavan)
Ulster Junior Club Championship
Aughnamullen (monaghan) 7 - 19 vs 0 - 5 Moneyglass (Antrim)
view all results here

LATEST FIXTURES

view all fixtures here

EVENT LISTING

FACEBOOK