Featured Links

News

View more
  • 1 Busy Weekend
    Last weekend proved a very busy one in Ulster ladies circles with no fewer than 4 finals played...
  • 1 U14 Finals Sunday
    This Sunday sees our 3 Ulster U14 finals down for decision.In the A decider Cavan host Monaghan...
  • 1 Silverware for Armagh U16's
    Ulster U16 C FinalArmagh proved too strong for Antrim when the sides met in the Ulster...
  • 1 Breffni Minors Reclaim Title
    Minor A Championship Final Cavan 3-11 Tyrone 1-7 Report by Lisa O Brien Cavan Ladies...

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 24th May, 2015
U14 Championship
Derry 3 - 14 vs 0 - 3 Tyrone
Antrim 1 - 11 vs 4 - 9 Donegal
Cavan 5 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Monaghan
Sunday 17th May, 2015
U16 Championship
Antrim 1 - 11 vs 5 - 6 Armagh
Saturday 16th May, 2015
Minor Championship
Armagh 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Donegal
Cavan 3 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Tyrone
U16 Championship
Derry 1 - 1 vs 6 - 12 Cavan
Sunday 10th May, 2015
Monaghan 3 - 7 vs 3 - 14 Tyrone
U14 Development League
Donegal 2 - 5 vs 2 - 6 Down
Saturday 09th May, 2015
U16 Championship
Antrim 1 - 8 vs 4 - 12 Cavan
Monday 04th May, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Antrim 2 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Donegal
Sunday 03rd May, 2015
U14 Development League
Donegal - vs - Armagh
Saturday 02nd May, 2015
Minor Championship Group 1
Fermanagh - vs - Cavan
Monaghan - vs - Derry
Minor Championship Group 2
Donegal 1 - 14 vs 2 - 2 Antrim
Tyrone - vs - Down
U14 Championship Group 1
Armagh - vs - Monaghan
Derry 7 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Down
U14 Championship Group 2
Donegal 6 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Tyrone
Sunday 26th April, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Donegal 0 - 3 vs 0 - 11 Cavan
U16 Championship Group 2
Derry - vs - Fermanagh
Monaghan 5 - 18 vs 2 - 4 Armagh
Saturday 25th April, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Tyrone 7 - 15 vs 4 - 5 Down
U14 Championship Group 1
Antrim 4 - 3 vs 7 - 13 Monaghan
U14 Championship Group 2
Cavan 5 - 12 vs 2 - 5 Donegal
U14 Development League
Fermanagh 2 - 2 vs 1 - 8 Donegal
Friday 24th April, 2015
U14 Championship Group 1
Down 10 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Armagh
U14 Development League
Down 8 - 16 vs 1 - 0 Armagh
Sunday 19th April, 2015
Minor Championship Group 1
Fermanagh 0 - 2 vs 2 - 22 Monaghan
Armagh 11 - 18 vs 1 - 5 Derry
U14 Championship Group 1
Down 0 - 15 vs 5 - 8 Antrim
U14 Development League
Armagh 1 - 3 vs 3 - 12 Fermanagh
Down 4 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Antrim
Saturday 18th April, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Antrim 1 - 14 vs 0 - 4 Donegal
Cavan 3 - 5 vs 4 - 9 Tyrone
U14 Championship Group 1
Derry 6 - 16 vs 0 - 4 Armagh
Friday 17th April, 2015
U14 A Group 2
Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast 14 - 14 vs 0 - 0 St Pauls Bessbrook
St Marys Lurgan 3 - 8 vs 6 - 5 Assumption GS Ballinahinch
Saturday 11th April, 2015
Minor Championship Group 1
Armagh 10 - 33 vs 1 - 2 Fermanagh
Cavan 7 - 9 vs 2 - 6 Monaghan
Minor Championship Group 2
Down 1 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Donegal
Tyrone 8 - 12 vs 1 - 3 Antrim
U14 Championship Group 1
Antrim 5 - 9 vs 3 - 7 Derry
Monaghan 7 - 18 vs 2 - 2 Down
U14 Championship Group 2
Cavan 5 - 9 vs 1 - 1 Tyrone
U14 Development League
Antrim 1 - 3 vs 3 - 10 Donegal
Fermanagh 6 - 2 vs 5 - 8 Down
Saturday 04th April, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Tyrone 4 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Antrim
Down 2 - 13 vs 2 - 10 Cavan
U16 Championship Group 2
Armagh - vs - Fermanagh
Monaghan 12 - 14 vs 3 - 6 Derry
Sunday 29th March, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Donegal 3 - 2 vs 0 - 8 Tyrone
Saturday 28th March, 2015
Down 0 - 9 vs 3 - 10 Antrim
U14 Championship Group 1
Armagh 0 - 1 vs 3 - 10 Antrim
Monaghan 10 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Derry
U14 Development League
Armagh 3 - 1 vs 8 - 8 Antrim
Donegal 3 - 8 vs 5 - 7 Down
Friday 27th March, 2015
U14 A Group 2
St Malachys Castlewellen 4 - 8 vs 5 - 15 Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
St Pauls Bessbrook 2 - 2 vs 12 - 7 St Marys Lurgan
Sunday 22nd March, 2015
Minor Championship Group 1
Cavan 4 - 6 vs 1 - 14 Armagh
Derry 6 - 24 vs 0 - 3 Fermanagh
Minor Championship Group 2
Antrim 3 - 12 vs 0 - 13 Down
Donegal 3 - 8 vs 4 - 10 Tyrone
Friday 20th March, 2015
U14 A Group 1
Loreto Omagh 3 - 7 vs 5 - 12 Mount Lourdes Enniskillen
St Patricks Academy 4 - 7 vs 1 - 15 St Ciarans Ballygawley
U14 A Group 2
Assumption GS Ballinahinch 8 - 19 vs 1 - 9 St Malachys Castlewellen
Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast 7 - 7 vs 3 - 9 St Marys Lurgan
U14 B Group 1
Carndonagh Community School 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Moville
Sacred Heart Omagh 2 - 2 vs 4 - 11 Dean McGuirc Carrickmore
U14 B Group 2
Loreto Cavan 18 - 20 vs 0 - 0 Virginia College
Our Ladys Castleblaney 7 - 16 vs 1 - 6 Sacred Heart Newry
U14 C Group 1
St Columbas Glenties 7 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Loreto Letterkenny
U14 C Group 3
St Dominics Belfast 0 - 2 vs 4 - 16 St Pius X Magherafelt
St Genevieves Belfast 5 - 4 vs 0 - 4 St Louis Ballymena
U14 C Group 4
St Louis Carrickmacross 1 6 - 15 vs 1 - 4 St Louis Monaghan
U14 C Group 5
Holy Trinity Cookstown 1 - 0 vs 1 - 8 St Marys Magherafelt
Thornhill Derry 7 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Holy Cross Strabane
U14 C Group 6
Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea 5 - 6 vs 4 - 3 St Catherines Armagh
U14 D Group 1
Aquinas Belfast 7 - 11 vs 6 - 6 St Marys Portglenone
U14 D Group 2
Victoria College Belfast 3 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
U14 D Group 3
Colaiste Ailigh Letterkenny 6 - 6 vs 4 - 3 Gairmscoil Chu Uladh
U14 D Group 5
St Pats Maghera 6 - 14 vs 0 - 1 St Colms Draperstown
U14 D Group 6
Ballybay Community School - vs - Castleblaney College
Largy College Clones 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Inver Carrickmacross
U14 D Group 7
St Johns Dromore 0 - 1 vs 14 - 10 St Fancheas Enniskillen
U14 D Group 8
St Colmcilles Crossgar 1 - 5 vs 4 - 10 St Marks Warrenpoint
U14 D Group 9
Lismore Carigavon 9 - 9 vs 0 - 0 Drumcree College
U14 D Group 10
St Josephs Coalisland 5 - 4 vs 3 - 6 Drumragh Integrated
St Patricks Dungannon 1 - 4 vs 5 - 9 St Patricks Academy
U14 D Group 11
Magh Ene Bundoran 11 - 7 vs 3 - 7 PS Gaoth Dobhair
Sunday 15th March, 2015
U16 Championship Group 1
Donegal 5 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Down
Saturday 14th March, 2015
Cavan 5 - 10 vs 5 - 9 Antrim
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Minor Championship Group 1
Armagh 9 - 9 vs 6 - 10 Monaghan
Saturday 07th March, 2015
Derry 0 - 3 vs 6 - 27 Cavan
Friday 06th March, 2015
U14 A Group 1
St Ciarans Ballygawley 3 - 9 vs 4 - 18 Mount Lourdes Enniskillen
St Patricks Academy 5 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Loreto Omagh
U14 A Group 2
Assumption GS Ballinahinch 8 - 5 vs 5 - 11 Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
St Malachys Castlewellen 3 - 16 vs 1 - 7 St Pauls Bessbrook
U14 B Group 1
Dean McGuirc Carrickmore - vs - Carndonagh Community School
Moville 1 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Sacred Heart Omagh
U14 B Group 2
Sacred Heart Newry 1 - 1 vs 8 - 12 Loreto Cavan
Virginia College 2 - 9 vs 7 - 11 Our Ladys Castleblaney
U14 C Group 1
Loreto Letterkenny 9 - 10 vs 0 - 5 Colaiste Cholmcille-Letterkenny
Loreto Millford 7 - 10 vs 8 - 13 St Columbas Glenties
U14 C Group 3
St Louis Ballymena 4 - 4 vs 5 - 6 St Dominics Belfast
St Pius X Magherafelt 6 - 8 vs 0 - 3 St Genevieves Belfast
U14 C Group 4
St Josephs Donaghmore 7 - 6 vs 8 - 4 St Louis Monaghan
St Louis Carrickmacross 1 7 - 12 vs 4 - 2 Bailleborough C C
U14 C Group 5
Holy Trinity Cookstown 3 - 7 vs 7 - 9 Thornhill Derry
St Marys Magherafelt 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Holy Cross Strabane
U14 C Group 6
Our Ladys Newry 4 - 5 vs 7 - 9 Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea
U14 D Group 1
Aquinas Belfast 2 - 3 vs 4 - 20 Rathmore Belfast
U14 D Group 3
Mulroy College 1 - 4 vs 4 - 8 Colaiste Ailigh Letterkenny
U14 D Group 4
St Mogues Fermanagh 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 St Aidans Derrylin
U14 D Group 5
St Marys Limavady 2 - 3 vs 1 - 2 St Pats Maghera
U14 D Group 6
Castleblaney College - vs - Largy College Clones
Inver Carrickmacross 0 - 3 vs 2 - 8 Ballybay Community School
U14 D Group 7
St Fancheas Enniskillen 8 - 15 vs 0 - 2 St Patricks & St Brigids Claudy
U14 D Group 8
St Marks Warrenpoint 9 - 13 vs 1 - 3 St Marys Newry
U14 D Group 9
St Josephs Crossmaglen 2 - 8 vs 0 - 2 Drumcree College
U14 D Group 10
Drumragh Integrated 2 - 11 vs 2 - 4 St Patricks Academy
St Josephs Coalisland 12 - 8 vs 3 - 6 St Patricks Dungannon
U14 D Group 11
St Columbas Stranorlar 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Magh Ene Bundoran
U14 D Group 12
St Patricks Lisburn 10 - 17 vs 2 - 3 St Patricks Bambridge
Thursday 12th February, 2015
U14 A Group 1
Loreto Omagh 7 - 8 vs 2 - 6 St Ciarans Ballygawley
Mount Lourdes Enniskillen 3 - 20 vs 1 - 8 St Patricks Academy
U14 A Group 2
St Marys Lurgan 3 - 19 vs 3 - 1 St Malachys Castlewellen
St Pauls Bessbrook 1 - 3 vs 7 - 16 Assumption GS Ballinahinch
U14 B Group 1
Dean McGuirc Carrickmore 2 - 9 vs 8 - 4 Moville
Sacred Heart Omagh 11 - 4 vs 2 - 3 Carndonagh Community School
U14 B Group 2
Our Ladys Castleblaney 4 - 8 vs 5 - 7 Loreto Cavan
Sacred Heart Newry 7 - 11 vs 0 - 7 Virginia College
U14 C Group 1
Colaiste Cholmcille-Letterkenny 0 - 3 vs 7 - 15 St Columbas Glenties
Loreto Millford 3 - 10 vs 4 - 6 Loreto Letterkenny
U14 C Group 2
Pobail Scoil Falcarragh Donegal 2 - 6 vs 5 - 16 Abbey Vocational Donegal
U14 C Group 3
St Genevieves Belfast 12 - 8 vs 3 - 6 St Dominics Belfast
St Louis Ballymena 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 St Pius X Magherafelt
U14 C Group 4
Bailleborough C C 13 - 7 vs 4 - 3 St Louis Monaghan
St Louis Carrickmacross 1 9 - 13 vs 3 - 6 St Josephs Donaghmore
U14 C Group 5
Holy Cross Strabane 4 - 3 vs 4 - 14 Holy Trinity Cookstown
Thornhill Derry 7 - 11 vs 4 - 12 St Marys Magherafelt
U14 C Group 6
St Louis Kilkeel 1 - 2 vs 5 - 4 Colaiste Oiriall Ard Fea
U14 D Group 1
Rathmore Belfast 10 - 18 vs 1 - 2 St Marys Portglenone
U14 D Group 2
Colaiste Feirste 12 - 9 vs 1 - 0 Our Ladys & St Pats Belfast
U14 D Group 3
Gairmscoil Chu Uladh 4 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Mulroy College
U14 D Group 4
St Aidans Derrylin 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 St Comhghalls Lisnaskea
U14 D Group 5
St Colms Draperstown 1 - 0 vs 4 - 5 St Marys Limavady
U14 D Group 6
Ballybay Community School 3 - 10 vs 7 - 5 Largy College Clones
Castleblaney College - vs - Inver Carrickmacross
U14 D Group 7
St Patricks & St Brigids Claudy 8 - 11 vs 1 - 2 St Johns Dromore
U14 D Group 9
Lismore Carigavon 5 - 5 vs 1 - 4 St Josephs Crossmaglen
U14 D Group 10
Drumragh Integrated 5 - 4 vs 0 - 0 St Patricks Dungannon
St Patricks Academy 3 - 6 vs 12 - 8 St Josephs Coalisland
U14 D Group 11
PS Gaoth Dobhair 4 - 3 vs 4 - 3 St Columbas Stranorlar
view all results here

LATEST FIXTURES

Sunday 05th July, 2015
Senior Championship
00:00 Monaghan vs Armagh TBC TBC
Sunday 26th July, 2015
Intermediate Championship
13:15 Antrim vs Fermanagh TBC TBC
Sunday 13th September, 2015
Senior Club Championship
00:00 Tyrone Champions vs Fermanagh Champions TBC TBC
Intermediate Club Championship
00:00 Cavan Champions vs Fermanagh Champions TBC TBC
Junior Club Championship
14:00 Armagh Champions vs Derry Champions TBC TBC
view all fixtures here

EVENT LISTING

FACEBOOK